Associates Honor Roll 2011-2012


LIFETIME DISTINGUISHED ASSOCIATES
Anonymous (6)
Estate of Mrs. Lucile D. Antrim ‡
Mr. Eugene M. Bane ‡
Ms. Elizabeth R. Bane ‡
Edith J. Bayne ‡
Mr. John M. Belk ‡
Dr. C. Randolph Benson ‡
Col Charles M. Bergeson ‡
Mr. Harry J. Breithaupt  Jr. ‡
Mr. Wayne P. Brobeck ‡
Mr. William R. Carroll ‡
Mrs. J. F. Carter ‡
Mrs. Kathryn Woods Cobb ‡
Miss Margaret Sue Copenhaver ‡
Mrs. Anita M. Cranford ‡
Dr. Charles L. Crockett, Jr. ‡
Mrs. Bobbie Cundiff ‡
Mr. Edward R. Cundiff ‡
Dr. Charles E. Davis Jr. ‡
Mr. Frank W. Defriece, Jr. ‡
Mr. M. Michael Elan ‡
Mr. Bill Elkins ‡
Mrs. Joyce Elliott ‡
Estate of Mary Flickinger ‡
The Honorable Henry H. Fowler ‡
Mrs. Trudye Fowler ‡
Mr. Horace G. Fralin President ‡
Mrs. Thomas R. Gale ‡
Mr. Olin Garrett ‡
Mrs. Julia P. Garrett ‡
Mrs. Lounelle P. Gearing ‡
Miss E. Gay Goodwin ‡
Dr. R. Clark Grove ‡
Mr. Gordon Hanes ‡
Mrs. Sue L. Harvey ‡  
Mr. Joe L. Hill ‡
Mr. Richard Q. Hite ‡
Mrs. Bentley Hite ‡
Mr. Pendleton Hogan ‡
Ms. Martha K. Horne ‡
Mrs. W. Oscar Hylton ‡
Estate of Mrs. Pauline B. Ilyu ‡
Mrs. Marcus Kaplan ‡
Ms. Clarinda Kennett ‡
Mr. Carlisle J. Kennett ‡
Mr. Hartselle D. Kinsey ‡
Mrs. Dorothy S. Knee ‡
Mr. Adolph O. Krisch ‡
Mr. Weldon T. Lawrence, Jr. ‡
Mr. Robert W. Lieb, Jr. ‡
Mrs. Carter O. Lowance ‡
Mr. Carter O. Lowance ‡
Mr. Joseph A. Lucado ‡
Mrs. J. Tate McBroom ‡
Mr. John A. Mulheren Jr. ‡
Mrs. Sarah K. Norman‡
Mr. Timothy L. Pickle III ‡
Mr. Joseph H. Poff ‡
Mr. Roy R. Pollard, Jr. ‡
Mrs. Byrd Roadcap ‡
Mr. Malcolm M. Rosenberg ‡
Mr. Thomas D. Rutherfoord ‡
Miss Martha Davies Sieg ‡
Mr. James Wallace Sieg ‡
Mrs. Mary Ellen Smith ‡
Mr. George A. Snell ‡
Mrs. William R. Spencer  Jr. ‡
Mr. Edward A. Stanley ‡
Miss Marguerite Tise ‡
Mrs. Deal H. Tompkins ‡
Mr. Duke C. Trexler ‡
Mrs. Charles E. Via Jr. ‡
Mr. George E. Wade ‡
Mrs. Elbert H. Waldron ‡
Mrs. Ann L. Weinstein ‡
Mr. Francis T. West ‡
Mr. R. C. Williamson ‡
Mrs. Elizabeth R. Wilson ‡
Miss Gladys C. Woodbury ‡
Goldman Sachs & Co
Beckett Charitable Foundation, Randolph H. Watts and Carol C. Watts
Mrs. Claudia Belk
The Belk Foundation
Brooks Whitehurst Associates, Inc.
The Brown Foundation, Inc. of Houston
C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation
The Cabell Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. M. Paul Capp '52
Ms. Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo '78
Mr. and Mrs. W. Morgan Churchman '65
Mrs. Ruth M. Colket and Mr. Tristram C. Colket  Jr.
Communities Fdn of Texas
Mrs. Roland E. Cook Jr.
Mr. Morris M. Cregger Jr. '64
David S. Blount Educational Foundation
Mr. Harry F. Davis
Arthur Vining Davis Foundation
Mrs. Nancy B. DeFriece  and Mr. Frank W. DeFriece  Jr. '46 ‡
Dorothea L. Leonardt  Fdn., Inc.
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America Foundation
ELCA Vocation and Education Unit
Mrs. Elizabeth Snyder Fisher '46
Dr. Charles H. Fisher ‡ and Mrs. Elizabeth Snyder Fisher '46
Mr. John P.  Fishwick '37 ‡ and Mrs. Doreen Fishwick
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Goode
Mrs. Gordon Hanes (M) '37
Mr. C. Steven Harkness '70 and Mrs. Kathryn Snell Harkness '73
Mrs. Jessie Tise Heafner
J.A.M.  Anonymous  Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Donald J. Kerr '60 and Mrs. Linda J. Kerr
Miss Joyce R. Kipps '50
The Kresge Foundation
Mr. Weldon S. Lawrence
Mrs. Angela G. Lieb '64
Lillian R. Muse Trust
Mr. Jack Loeb Jr. and Ms. Heidi Krisch
Lutheran Brotherhood Foundation
Maupin-Sizemore Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Shaun M. McConnon
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis S. Minter Jr. '49
Mrs. John A. Mulheren Jr. '72
National Endowment for the Humanities
Norborne F. Muir Foundation
Norfolk Southern Foundation
F.W. Olin Foundation Inc.
The Abby and George O'Neill Trust
Mr. and Mrs. G.M. Ottaway '69
Mr. Roger A. Petersen '81
Mrs. Timothy L. Pickle III
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey N. Pilon '96
Mr. and Mrs. Albert L. Prillaman '68, '68
Mr. Donald G. Smith
Ruth and August Geiger Charity Foundation
The Salmon Foundation Inc.
Mr. Roger W. Sandt '64 and Ms. Judith A. Stauffer
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Shannon '52
Mr. J. Donald Shockey Jr. '64
Mrs. George A. Snell
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin C. Stump
Mr. Greg Surabian '76 and Mrs. Julie Surabian
Joanne & Glenn Thornhill Jr.
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Turbyfill '53
Virginia Foundation for Independent Colleges
Verizon Virginia
Commonwealth of Virginia
Virginia Synod, ELCA
Wachovia Bank, N.A.
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Brooks M. Whitehurst
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Wortmann '60

BITTLE SOCIETY
Mrs. Helen C. Cobbs ‡
Mrs. Wanda Frantz Elliott ‡
Mr. Burt C. Horne, Jr. '37 ‡
Mrs. Eleanor G. Jones ‡
Dr. B. J. Miller ‡
Mr. Francis T. West '41‡
Mr. and Mrs. Michael K. Bast '72
Brooks Whitehurst Associates, Inc.
The Cabell Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. M. Paul Capp '52
Ms. Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo '78
Mr. and Mrs. W. Morgan Churchman '65
Mr. Morris M. Cregger Jr. '64
Cregger Capital Investments
Dorothea L. Leonhardt Fdn., Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Giordano
J.A.M. Anonymous Foundation, Inc.
In memory of Myra C. Price '76
Mr. Donald J. Kerr '60 and Mrs. Linda J. Kerr
Mr. and Mrs. Shaun M. McConnon
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander B. Mulheren '02, '02
Mrs. John A. Mulheren Jr. '72
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Mr. Roger A. Petersen '81
Mr. and Mrs. Charles N. Schumann
Schumann Ventures LLC
Dr. and Mrs. Roy Schwarz
Mr. J. Donald Shockey Jr. '64
Mr. John R. Stafford Jr. '57 and Mrs. Shirley L. Stafford
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin C. Stump
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Turbyfill '53
Virginia Foundation for Independent Colleges
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Vardell III
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation Inc.
Mr. Brooks M. Whitehurst
Dr. Garnett B. Whitehurst
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Wortmann '60

FOUNDERS ASSOCIATES
Mrs. Stella M. Hood ‡
Mr. Gustav E. Kiligas ‡
Mrs. Regine Archer
C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Malon W. Courts '92
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dubois
Mr. John M. Duckworth
Ms. Katherine Duckworth
Exxon Education Foundation
Mrs. L. Walter Fix
Foundation for Roanoke Valley, Inc.
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Goode
Mr. Thomas Stuart Gordon '78
GS Virginia LLC
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Guy '75
Ms. Judith B. Hall '69
Mrs. Gordon Hanes (M) '37
Mr. C. Steven Harkness '70 and Mrs. Kathryn Snell Harkness '73
Mr. Robert A. Johnston
George Kegley '49 and Louise Kegley
Edward G. & Anne-Marie Kohinke
Mr. and Mrs. David W. Laughlin
Mr. and Mrs. Leon Liebman
Dr. and Mrs. Jay H. Lucas '87
Mr. Matthew S. Lucas
Mr. and Mrs. Eric S. Lucas
Lucas-Hathaway Charitable Trust
Mrs. Katherine R. MacGregor
Mr. and Mrs. William McQuillan
Mr. and Mrs. Olin R. Melchionna Jr.
Mr. William A. Nash '74 and Mrs. Clara Johnstone Nash '74
Nextgen Foundation Charitable Trust
George L. Ohrstrom Jr. Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. G.M. Ottaway '69
Charles G. and Helen S. Patterson Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Albert L. Prillaman '68, '68
Dr. Stuart F. Ross '72
The Salmon Foundation Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Shannon '52
Mr. Ronald E. Sink and Mrs. Janice W. Sink
Mr. Rob Smith '86
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta, Inc.
The Shockey Companies
Virginia Synod, ELCA
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew F. Ward '82
Mr. Randolph H. Watts and Mrs. Carol C. Watts
Randolph H. Watts and Carol C. Watts, Beckett Charitable Foundation
Wells Fargo Bank
Mrs. Sandra Rang Wolf '76

HERITAGE ASSOCIATES
Mrs. Mary H. Wise ‡
ACE Foundation
Dr. Robert C. Ayers
Dr. Stephen M. Baker '64
Bank of America
Barley Leasing
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas A. Boccella '71
Mr. and Mrs. Blair A. Boyer
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Burress
Ms. Pamela Lynn (Schaper) Cabalka '76
Carter Machinery Co. Inc.
Computer Associates
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph G. Corsaro
Mr. Frank Wisneski and Ms. Lynn Dale
Philip Davis
Mr. Carter S. Dubois '99
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Duesenberg
Mr. and Mrs. Martin D. Franks
Gentry Locke Rakes &Moore
Mr. Douglas W. Hopkins '79
Jane Smith Turner Foundation
JSK Regal Real Estate
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth C. Laughon
Mr. Brett Marston
Mr. W. David McCoy '62
Mrs. Mary Grady McMichael '43
Mr. Frank B. Meador
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy P. Moore
The New York Community Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy J. O'Donnell
Mr. and Mrs. Fritz Oehlschlaeger
The Abby and George O'Neill Trust
Mr. and Mrs. Diedrich D. Oglesbee Jr.
P.E. Guerin Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. G. Michael Pace Jr.
Dr. Marvin M. Phaup Jr.
Dr. Bruce J. Pierce and Ms. Maria A. Pirone
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey N. Pilon '96
Mr. Dale C. Sarjeant '74 and Mrs. Janet Vass Sarjeant '73
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory P. Shlopak
The Shlopak Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald P. Simmons
Mr. and Mrs. Townsend C. Smith
Dr. Francis J. Stapleton '73
St. Mark's Lutheran Church
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel E. Strelka '89
Mr. and Mrs. Jake Tarr '82
Rutherfoord, A. Marsh & McLannan Agency LLC Company
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Mr. and Mrs. Peter S. Treiber '79
John and LeAnn Turbyfill
Mr. and Mrs. S. Maynard Turk '49
Judge and Mrs. James C. Turk '49

COLLEGIATE ASSOCIATES
Martha S. Palmer ‡
Dr. and Mrs. Gyorgy A. Abel
Apartment Services
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Barber
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Barker III
Ms. Carol J. Bernick '85
Mr. Kermit Birchfield '68 and Mrs. Glenys Birchfield
Dr. and Mrs. Jon P. Brisley
Brown Edwards and Company LLP
Mr. Herbert H. Butt '51 and Mrs. Joan J. Butt '52
Dr. and Mrs. Paul C. Caldwell '66
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Carey
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin R. Case
Caterpillar Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. William P. Coles IV
Ms. Karen Consiglio and Mr. Ron Johnson
Dr. Richard H.W. Dillard '58
Doctors of Enjoyment
Mr. Perry R. Downing '81 and Mrs. Jessica B. Downing '82
E.R. Bane Trust
Ernst and Young
ELCA Vocation and Education Unit
Mr. and Mrs. Lee H. Firebaugh
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Flynn
Danae Psilopoulos Foley & John E. Foley
Mr. Frank Gilmore '61 and Mrs. Gail Gilmore
Harris Foundation
Mr. John Holman and Mrs. Frances Holman '71, '73
Intermountain Industries Petroglyph Energy Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence E. Julio
Mr. and Mrs. Bobby L. Ketron
Mr. Donald Kinzer '74
Miss Joyce R. Kipps '50
Mr. and Mrs. George M. LaBranche IV
Anna L. and Thomas T. Lawson
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick R. Leardo
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel G. Lentz
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Maxey
McLaughlin &Moran Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Terrence P. Moran '81
New England Flag & Banner
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey S. Parker
Parker Foundation
Dr. Michael K. Patrick '78
Mr. William F. Peel
Prudential
Mr. J. Tyler Pugh '70
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Regnell
Mr. and Mrs. John B. Reichenbach
Rev. Theodore F. Schneider '56 and Mrs. Doris S. Schneider '56
Mrs. Will J. Selzer
Mr. and Mrs. Moses G. Skaff
The Rev. Dr. N. Graham Standish '81
State Farm Insurance Companies
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Stevens '90
Mr. and Mrs. Charles S. Stults III '73
Texas Instruments Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Christopher Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. E. David Walter Jr.
Mr. Christopher M. Walters '00
Charlotte and Gary York
Dr. Eugene L. Zdziarski

ASSOCIATES
Anonymous (3)
Mrs. Angie E. Albert ‡
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph N. Payne '49 '50 ‡ ‡
Mr. Kenneth Randall ‡
Mrs. Ruth H. Sipes ‡
Adobe Systems
Judge and Mrs. G. Steven Agee
Col. Benjamin B. Albert Jr. USA (Ret.) '49
Mr. and Mrs. Geno Alissi
Allstate Corporation
JM Ambrose-Cosby
Ameriprise Financial
Anthony F. Anderson, Atty.
Mr. and Mrs. Roger Anglin
Applications Systems Consulting
Mrs. James F. Armstrong
Mr. John M. Atkinson '57
Drs. Bobbye and Thomas Au
In Memory of our Son - Brandon S. Bailey '02
Mr. and Mrs. Ernest W. Ballou Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene M. Bane III '95
Dr. and Mrs. Eugene M. Bane Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. William Barnett
Drs. Robert and Louise Barnett
Mr. Stephen Bast '75 and Mrs. Rebecca Bast '75
Mr. C. Homer Bast
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Baugh Jr.
Miss Jean Beamer '52
Mr. Louis Beckerman
Beckerman & Company
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth J. Belton '81
Mr. William C. Benassi '84 and Mrs. Pilar Diaz Benassi '82
Dr. and Mrs. Dominick Benedetto
Dr. Robert and Mrs. Joanna Benne
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Berger '85
Mr. William S. Beroza '77
Ted '52 and Lil '53 Blackwelder
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph L. Blaha
Mr. Tommy Blair '85 and Mrs. Kim Blair '93
Ms. Teresa P. Blethyn
Dr. Adrienne Bloss
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Bole Jr.
Mrs. Marilyn Booker
Mr. Charlie Boswell '74 and Mrs. Martha Boswell
Ms. Lisa Bowling and Mr. Kevin Bowling
Dom Ambros
Jenny '84 and Don Bradley
Mr. and Mrs. William F. Brenton Jr. '77
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Brenzovich '71, '75
Mrs. Kathryn M. A. Brotherton '99 and Mr. Matthew D. Brotherton '00
Mr. George J. Buchanan Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Steven T. Burkhead
Mr. Ryan D. Burrows
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Byrd '06
Mr. C.J. Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. James S. Campbell
Mrs. Becky Bryant Capecci '85
Capital Concrete
Dr. Timothy J. Carlson and Mrs. Luann Aki
Ms. Connie K. Carmack
Mr. Joseph H. Carpenter '65
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph H. Carpenter IV '99, '99
Dr. D. Rae Carpenter Jr. '49
Carpet Village Inc.
Mr. Terry W. Carriker '61 and Mrs. Bette Banse Carriker '61
Rev. L. Clyde Carter and Rev. Karen S. Carter
Mr. Dennis G. Case
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Chapman
Miss Ashleigh B. Chiaviello
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Chiaviello Jr. '06
Christina Zwernemann Childs
Dr. and Mrs. Brian T. Chisom
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Chisom'84
Mr. A. Mark Christopher and Mrs. Leslie Nunnally Christopher '72
Alison B. '76 and Jay R. '75 Churchill
Mr. Douglas E. Clark '72
Mr. Ernie Clayton '58 and Mrs. Nancy Clayton
Miss Louise Clendenen
Ms. Jeanne M. Cline
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan D. Colket '98, '98
Mrs. Ruth M. Colket and Mr. Tristram C. Colket Jr.
Mr. Earle Connelly and Mrs. Jean Connelly
The Honorable Glen Conrad and Ms. Mary Ann Conrad
Ms. Pamela Cotter Cordingley '72 and Mr. Bill Cordingley
Corrugated Container Corp.
Mrs. Sally Fishburn Crockett
Mr. Dennis Cronk and Mrs. Elaine Milan Cronk
Mrs. Michelle Austin Crook '93
Mr. and Mrs. William W. Cross
Mr. J. Robert Davenport '52
Mr. Sigmund E. Davidson '43
Ms. Suzanne Davis '68
Dr. Mary Jane deCarvalho
Ann Draper de Olazarra '50
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Demshar
Mr. Steven J. Devlin '98 and Mrs. Meggen L. Devlin '00
Mr. Steve Disbrow'66 and Mrs. Marilyn Disbrow
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Dishaw Jr. '78
Mr. Walter M. Dixon Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Donovan
Paul R. Dotson '64
Ms. Debra A. Downard
Mrs. Joan N. Downing
Mr. William Doxanas '72
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Blaine Elliott IV
Mr. Philip H. Elliott Jr. '51 and Mrs. Joyce Orr Elliott '52 ‡
Ms. Nancy Layton Elsam
Emerson Electric Company
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen A. Esworthy '91, '90
Mrs. Beverly Eyerly
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Fairbanks '67
Mr. and Mrs. Paul W. Fariss Jr.
Fidelity Investments
Mr. Skip Fidura '91 and Mrs. Christie Fidura
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Fields '78
Dr. and Mrs. William A. Fintel
Dr. and Mrs. Norman D. Fintel
First Financial Networks Inc.
Mr. Daniel Florea and Dr. Renee Fox
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Ford '56, '56
The Fortnightly Club of Roanoke College
Foundation for Roanoke Valley
Ms. Susan Pollard Frantz
Mr. and Mrs. Peter W. Frentz
Mr. Thomas P. Gates '92
General Electric Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard G. Getschel Jr. '71
Mr. Michael H. Gibson
Gifts of Hope
Mr. J. Patrick Gill '72
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gillenwater
Mrs. Carolyn Glasgow'80 and Mr. William Glasgow
Mark L. Gobble '87
William Fleming Golden Colonels
Ms. Barbara Gollan
Mrs. Sam R. Good
The Good Shepherd Fund
Dr. James Goodwin and Pamela Kiser Goodwin '73
Dr. Kelly L. Gough
Mr. Thomas S. Greenwood III
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Greer
Mr. and Mrs. John Gregory Jr.
Col. and Mrs. John B. Griffin Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. L. Gene Griffiths Jr.
Dr. David and Mrs. Susan Gring
Mrs. Lindsay Powell Higginbotham Grist
Mr. and Mrs. G. Tayloe Gwathmey III '02, '05
Mr. Jonathan Hagmaier
Mr. Michael P. Haley '73
Dr. and Mrs. Edward J. Hamilton
Rev. Jonathan Hamman and Dr. Chelsea Hamman '97, '98
Mrs. Ellen A. Hammer
Mr. John E. Handley '83
Mr. and Mrs. Adam M. Hardison
Mr. and Mrs. Clayton T. Hardon
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Harkness Jr. '64, '65
Mr. Eliot Harrison
Mr. Kevin Hartz '92 and Mrs. Liz Hartz
Dr. John H. Hash
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Hathaway '73
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Heaney
Mr. James S. Heckman
Rev. and Mrs. R. Paul Henrickson
Mrs. Sandra M. Henson
Mr. and Mrs. John Higbie
Mr. Jerry J. Higginbotham and Mrs. Doris Higginbotham
Higgins Family Foundation, Inc.
Mrs. Thelma Shank Hildebrand '49
Mr. John M. Hills
H.J. Heinz Company
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory T. Holland '81, '82
Gerald E. Holmes '83 and Lisa Hurd Holmes '85
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Horn '78, '78
The Hotel Roanoke and Conference Center
Ms. Margaret S. Hudson '71
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Hunter
Mr. Reginald K. Hutcherson '52 and Mrs. Mary Alice Hutcherson
Michael and Barbara Hutkin
Interactive Achievement, Inc.
IBM Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Jenkins
Mrs. Carmen Jocher
John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Company
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Johnson Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. McMillan Johnson IV '70
Dr. and Mrs. Harry I. Johnson Jr. '48
Mr. Earl Johnston '56 and Mrs. Margaret Ann Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Hal Johnston Jr. '72
Ms. Lindsey Porter Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Michael M. Jones
Lt. Col. Harry M. Jones (Ret.)
Dr. Darwin D. Jorgensen and Dr. Cheryl Jorgenson-Earp
Mr. Andrew J. Jowdy Sr. '82
Mr. and Mrs. Scott R. Jungles '81, '81
Dr. and Mrs. Paul C. Kaiser
Carl and Marne Kappes
Dr. and Mrs. Robert L. A. Keeley '42
Mr. C. Troy Keeney
Mr. David Keister '80 and Mrs. Jan Keister
Mr. Richard B. Kelly '74
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde V. Kelly III
Mr. David W. Kennamer '64
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick J. Kenney '98, '99
Mr. and Mrs. Erik J. Kocher
Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Kuhl '73
Mr. and Mrs. Damian Kunko '97
Mr. and Mrs. Austin K. Kunsman Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Peter J. Landry
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Lane
Mr. and Mrs. S. F. Lanford Jr.
Dr. Lorraine S. Lange and Mr. William E. Lange
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Lawrence III
Ms. Margaret G. Lawson
Mr. and Mrs. Charles M. Leach
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Lee
Mr. Jonathan E. Lee '95
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Lemon
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey A. Lester III
Mr. N. Edward Link Jr. and Mrs. Angela Link
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Linn Jr.
Mr. Jack Loeb Jr. and Ms. Heidi Krisch '71
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Logan III
Judge and Mrs. Thomas J. Love '75
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald N. Lundy
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Lynn '65
Ms. Lucinda Lyon-Vaiden
Mac & Bob's
Macy's
Mr. Thomas R. M. Maddux
Dr. and Mrs. David D. Makel
Betsy Adams Martin '84 and Tim L. Martin
Rev. Dr. and Mrs. J. Luther Mauney Jr. '60
Mr. Michael McAllister '83 and Mrs. Maureen McAllister '82
McCoy Charitable Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Brian F. McElwee
Mr. and Mrs. John McKeown
Ms. Christine E. McKinley
Mr. and Mrs. Robert McLean
Mr. James R. McLean III '74
Dr. and Mrs. Larry R. Meador
Mr. Barry T. Meek '91
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce E. Melchor III '72
Capt. and Mrs. Norbert W. Melnick
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Melvin '04
Rev. Ivan G. Ives
Dr. and Mrs. Julien H. Meyer Jr. '76
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald G. Miller
Rev. Dr. Malcolm L. Minnick Jr. '55
Mr. Lawrence E. Mock
In memory of Suzanne Moe Kettler, class of 1980
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Moir
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Morehead
Mr. and Mrs. Clinton S. Morse
Mrs. Joyce P. Murray '55
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin K. Murrow
Neiman Marcus Group
Ms. Melissa Nelson '81
Mr. and Mrs. Jess Newbern III
Newbern Foundation
Mr. Richard Murray Newman '40
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Newton '82
Mr. Thomas H. Nicholson III
Mr. and Mrs. Lessely Noel
Mr. and Mrs. Mark P. Noftsinger
North Carolina Community Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott I. Oakford
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence J. O'Connell
Dr. Ronald Oetgen and Mrs. Barbara Oetgen
Meg Higgins Oliver
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Oliver
Mr. Peter C. O'Neill '85
Robert Owens '73 and Catherine Owens
Mr. and Mrs. Donald J. Page
Dr. Mamie S. Patterson
Paul C. Kaiser Orthodontist, Ltd.
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald W. Pendleton Jr.
Pepsi Cola Company
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Pilat '85, '85
Mr. Dale Pizzini '74
Mr. Richard Poggendorf and Mrs. Brenda Porter Poggendorf '81
Ms. Douglas F. Powell '97
Dr. and Mrs. R. Keith Price
Mr. and Mrs. Grayson B. Prillaman '92, '92
Terry '69 and Beth '72 Purvis
Mr. Jeff Rakes '83 and Mrs. Missy Rakes
Mr. and Mrs. Greig W. Rance
Mr. F. Eugene Rees Jr.
Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Brandon and Shannon Reynolds '00, '01
Mr. James W. Rhea, CPA
Mr. Steve Rhodes '74 and Mrs. Betsy Rhodes '78
Mr. S. White Rhyne
Mrs. Carole Crotts Rich
Maj. Barton Richwine and Mrs. Bonnie Richwine
Rev. and Mrs. Guy A. Ritter Jr. '48, '48
Robert Lee Stowe Jr. Foundation Inc.
Dr. Cynthia Haldenby Tyson
Mr. Berkley Roberts
Mrs. Kathleen M. Robertson
Mr. Frank P. Robertson
Mr. Danny M. Robertson '65
Mr. Frank A. Robinson and Ms. Frances Randall
Mr. Ross R. Robinson '75
Ms. Anne E. Roemer
Rogers-Wilbur Foundation Inc. (L. Wilbur)
Catherine Romeo Zdziarski
Mr. Glen Rosendahl and Mrs. Jean Rosendahl
Dr. and Mrs. Louis F. Rossiter
Mr. Robert Rotanz '78 and Mrs. Wendy Everbach Rotanz '81
Dr. and Mrs. Robert F. Roth
Mr. Craig S. Rowley
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas C. Ruppel
Mr. and Mrs. Walton I. Rutherfoord
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Sadtler
Ms. Robin Sampson
Mr. Roger W. Sandt '64 and Ms. Judith A. Stauffer
Mr. Carlton E. Saul '58 and Mrs. Peggy R. Saul
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Schmelz '78, '79
Mr. Otto E. Schmid '57
Dr. Susan J. Schumacher-Cox '66
Dr. and Mrs. Louis O. Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Seed III
Mr. Tod N. Senne '74
Mr. and Mrs. P. Randall Shannon
Mr. and Mrs. Larry E. Sharpe
Sheraton
Mr. Carl B. Sherertz '42
Phil and Linda Shiner, Kent Shiner
Mrs. Eva Lee Hamlett Shober '53
Carrie and Joe Sindelar '81, '81
Ms. Susan L. Sink '79
David R. Sipes D.D.S.
Dr. and Mrs. C. Freeman Sleeper
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Smith
Mr. Alvin H. Smith '52
Mr. and Mrs. Donald G. Smith
Raymond & Jean Smoot
Mr. Bruce A. Solomon '80
Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Spellane '92
Sprint Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Robert F. Stauffer
Mr. and Mrs. T. D. Steele
Steve LaMantia College Endowment Fund
Ms. Patsy Stevens '71
Shop-In Food Stores
Dr. and Mrs. Donald W. Stoutamire
Mr. and Mrs. D. Harding Stowe Sr.
Mr. Stuart P. Sullivan '87
Mr. Greg Surabian '76 and Mrs. Julie Surabian
Mr. Donald M. Sutton Jr. '76
Dr. Carol M. Swain '83
Mrs. Kat Burns Swatt
Mr. J. Samuel Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. Tesconi
Ms. Mary Grace Theodore
Mr. and Mrs. Gary E. Thompson
Joanne and Glenn Thornhill Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Thweatt Jr.
Ms. Kathleen L. Toyoda '68 and Mr. Larry D. Reser
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Treco
Mrs. Glover M. Trent
Rear Admiral Ross H. Trower
Mr. and Mrs. Jason L. Turbyfill
Mr. Thomas M. Turk
Mr. William A. Turk
Mr. Jimmy Turk '79 and Mrs. Allison Turk
Mr. Robert M. D. Turk '80 and Mrs. Laura B. Turk
Christopher R. Turnbull '00
Dr. William H. Turner '63
Ms. Emily Umberger
United Lutheran Appeal of Virginia
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Upton '58, '60
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew S. Veasey '81
Verizon Communications
The Village Vet Clinic
Vinton Veterinary Hospital
Virginia Tropical Snow, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Vollbrecht
Mrs. Jean H. Voorhees
Mr. Louis S. Waldrop
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Walker
Mr. Gary Walton
Thomas & Sharon Brown Watkins
Mr. William J. Watson Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Watson
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse Webster
Mr. and Mrs. Thaddeus Weed '83, '84
Dr. Lucy Cline Weiss
Munsey S. Wheby, M.D. '51
Dr. and Mrs. Paul F. White
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin B. White
Mrs. Helen Twohy Whittemore
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Wick IV
Mr. Scott E. Wilbur '82
Mr. Michael C. F.Williams
Mr. Jack Williams and Mrs. Susan Williams
Mr. J. Richard Wilson '52 and Mrs. Anne Montgomery Wilson '55
Dr. Karen Winslow'02 and Mr. Doug Winslow
Dr. Nancy G. Witt '51
Mr. Geldard H. Woerner
Metro - D. C. Synod, Women of the ELCA
Mr. and Mrs. Allen O. Woody III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Justin M. Worrilow
Ms. Audrey Wulfken
Mr. Jared D. Yule
Mrs. Jane Curran Zehringer '77
Ms. Nancy Wacker Zindel '71
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Ziogas '82
Mr. and Mrs. George E. Zubrod

SUSTAINING ASSOCIATES
Anonymous (3)
Mr. Chester M. Beatty, Jr. ‡
Mr. Robert B. Bower ‡
Mr. Fred Ellis ‡
Mr. Robert N. Fishburn ‡
Mrs. Wanda Frantz Elliott ‡  
Dr. Patricia Gathercole ‡
Mr. Joseph M. Keller  ‡
Mrs. Audrey M. Mathews ‡
Mrs. D. Woodson Ramsey, Jr. ‡
Mr. Hallie P. Rice, Sr. ‡
Mr. Aaron H. Stoner ‡
Mr. William O. Taylor ‡
Mr. Sidney A. Weinstein ‡
Mrs. Josephine D. Wilson ‡
Mr. Scott Allison '79 and Mrs. Bonnie Allison
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory J. Apostolou '77
Mr. Douglas W. Ayres '53
The Rev. William R. Ballance
Mrs. Charles M. Bergeson
Booth Ferris Foundation
Mrs. Robert B. Bower '64
Mrs. Sharon McCulley Brammer '69
Mr. and Mrs. E. Cabell Brand
Mr. Joseph W. G. Brooks '74
Mrs. Kathryn K. Buchanan
Mrs. Hilda Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. T. A. Carter Jr.
Mr. Chris Caveness '83 and Mrs. Tara Caveness
Miss June L. Cheelsman '47
Mr. A. Mark Christopher and Mrs. Leslie Nunnally Christopher '72
Dr. and Mrs. William W. Cobbs II '48
Mr. Edward L. Corson II '71
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory D. Cundiff '84
Mr. Warner Dalhouse '56 and Mrs. Barbara Dalhouse
Col. Thomas A. Darnall '57
Mr. and Mrs. Donald B. Davis Jr. '81, '82
Mr. and Mrs. Mathias J. DeVito
Dr. Ann-Marie Dixon
Mrs. James C. Downs
Mrs. Mary Jane Elkins
Mr. Fred Ellis '63 and Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Ellis '63
Mr. and Mrs. David S. Ferguson '57
Mrs. Sibyl Fishburn
Ms. Martha H. Goodwin '64
Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Hamilton '86
William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Mr. George C. Henrich '55 and Mrs. Helen D. Henrich '55
Mr. Paul Higginbotham and Mrs. Martha Ann Bowles Higginbotham'65
Mr. and Mrs. Steven J. Holt '74, '77
Mr. Christopher C. Jansing '90
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Keller '75
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Kirby Jr. '81, '82
Mrs. Nancy S. Krisch
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Lane '74
Mrs. Doris W. Lawrence '49
Mr. Alexander Y. Lee Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel L. Lionberger Jr.
Drs. Larry A. and Jan H. Lynch
Ms. Carrie H.McAllister '87 and Mr. David A.Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. McClelland
Mr. Walter O. McCulley '69
Mrs. Rural Edward Meadors
Ms. Susan Lange Needham'69
Dr. and Mrs. Geoffrey E. Nunn '64
Mr. and Mrs. Cornelius B. O'Keefe
Mrs. Roy R. Pollard
Mr. and Mrs. Bittle W. Porterfield III '68
Ms. Elizabeth J. Post-Cundari '85
Drs. Richard and Helen Post
The Presser Foundation
Mrs. Virginia Rice
Rice Foundation Inc.
Ms. Vicki F. Roller
Mr. and Mrs. Alan E. Ronk '79
Mrs. Diane Rosenberg
Ms. Leah L. Russell '79
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey R. Sandborg
Mr. Hugh L. Sawyer '74
Mrs. Deborah H. Selby
Mr. and Mrs. Darell Semones
Mr. and Mrs. Bailey B. Sory III
The Starr Foundation
Mrs. Virginia Stoner
Mrs. Sally Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew K. Teeter '71
Mrs. Suzanne P. Thornhill
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Turner '83, '00
Dr. and Mrs. Carlos R. Vest '56
Miss Elizabeth M. Weikel '62
Mr. John P. Westervelt '69
Mrs. Betsy B. Williamson
Dr. L. Milton Woods

YOUNG ASSOCIATES
Ms. Raquel D. Barron '12
Mr. Erich J. Behrens '12
Mr. Matt Bolling '10
Mr. Patrick G. Butkus '08
Mr. Ben A. Case '12
Miss Ashleigh B. Chiaviello '06
Ms. Stephanie M. Colpo '11
Ms. Jaina L. Diotalevi '11
Ms. Kara M. Drabick '12
Ms. Rebekkah G. Ferrier '12
Ms. Ariel L. Firebaugh '12
Mr. and Mrs. Jack D. Gerdeman '04,'04
Mr. Phillip M. Gereaux '12
Ms. Gretchen L. Gingher '12
Mrs. Lindsay H. Grist '02
Ms. Bonnie D. Gumpman '11
Mrs. Ellen A. Hammer '11
Mr. James S. Heckman '05
Mr. William C. Hoffman '10
Ms. Serena M. Laughlin '12
Mr. Matthew S. Lucas '08
Mr. Avery D. Makel '12
Ms. Danielle M. Martin '12
Mr. Jeffrey J. Mayo '11
Mr. Henry R. McKinney '12
Mr. Trevor K. McNally '12
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Melvin '04
Mr. Mark W. Mitchell '06
Mr. Preston W. Moore '12
Ms. Hayley A. Newman '12
Mr. Brendan T. O'Donnell '09
Ms. Mary E. Pace '12
Ms. Stephanie C. Parker '12
Ms. Kelly E. Paton '12
Mr. Michael R. Perry '11
Ms. Amy L. Petersen '10
Ms. Kerry L. Peterson '07
Mr. Bryan T. Piatkowski '12
Ms. Haley H. Rector '11
Mr. Tyler A. Rinko '11
Mr. Alexander P. Roy '11
Mr. Stephen P. Rubertone '12
Mr. Garrett D. Schaperjahn '10
Mr. Corey Schmidt '07
Mr. Adam E. Sexton '11
Ms. Julie A. Sinclitico '12
Mr. Aaron L. Slate '12
Ms. Sarah B. Smith '12
Ms. Cristyn M. Tepper '12
Ms. Carlin D. Treco '12
Mr. Jordan T. Troyer '12
Ms. Gina M. Valles '11
Ms. Chelsea A. Wade '12
Mr. Daniel J. Waters '12
Mr. Christian H. Weisenbacher '12
Mrs. Emily VanFleet '10
Mr. Willie A. Wolfman '12
Mr. Paul W. Yengst III '11

MAROON CLUB
CAPTAIN'S CIRCLE
Mr. and Mrs. Michael K. Bast
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth J. Belton
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas A. Boccella
Mr. and Mrs. Tony Byrd
Dr. and Mrs. M. Paul Capp
Mr. and Mrs. Morris M. Cregger Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Paul R. Dotson
Mr. and Mrs. L. Nichols Fairbanks III
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard G. Getschel Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Edward J. Hamilton
Mr. and Mrs. Clayton T. Hardon
Mr. and Mrs. John Higbie
Douglas and Peggy Horn
Mr. Robert A. Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Donald J. Kerr
Mr. and Mrs. Bobby L. Ketron
The Honorable and Mrs. Thomas J. Love
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald N. Lundy
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R.Moir
Ms. Nancy B. Mulheren
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Newton
Mr. and Mrs. Mark P. Noftsinger
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence O'Connell
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Pilat
Mr. Berkley Roberts
Dr. and Mrs. Louis O. Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin H. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin C. Stump
Mr. J. Samuel Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. Tesconi
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Thweatt Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. E. David Walter Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thaddeus Weed
Mr. Allen O. Woody III, Mrs. Dianne Hernandez
Mr. Gary T. York
Dr. and Mrs. Eugene Zdziarski II
SILVER MEMBERS
Ms. Amy E. Beck
Dr. and Mrs. Paul C. Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Chapman III
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Conner
Mr. and Mrs. Gerard Curtin
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Demshar
Mr. Dennis D. Doran
Dr. Kelly L. Gough
Mr. Herbert D. Jones II
Hyong Y. Kim
Mrs. Angela C. Link, Mr. Nelson E. Link
Dr. and Mrs. David D. Makel
Mr. Kevin O'Kane
Mr. and Mrs. Roger A. Petersen
Mr. and Mrs. Grayson B. Prillaman
Mr. and Mrs. John O. Redington
Mr. James W. Rhea CPA
Capt. and Mrs. Joe Schrantz
Mr. Tod N. Senne
Mr. Carl B. Sherertz
Mr. and Mrs. Moses G. Skaff
Dr. and Mrs. Raymond D. Smoot
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Spellane
The Rev. Dr. and Mrs. Nevin G. Standish
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Stevens
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart P. Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew K. Teeter
Dr. and Mrs. Devin J. Troyer
Mr. and Mrs. William G. Warner
Mr. and Mrs. Jack E. Williams
Dr. and Mrs. Wayne H. Wilson

BRONZE MEMBERS
Anonymous (1)
Mr. and Mrs. Shane Abernathy
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen J. Baire
Mr. Scott Becchi
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Bonanno
Mr. Andrew T. Bonasera
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Bonasera
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Chittock
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Connolly
Mr. Andrew H. Crowder
Mr. and Mrs. Charles K. Crowder
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Cullinan
Mr. Barry D. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Dishaw Jr.
Mr. William C. Dorsey Jr., Ms. Leslie C. Rathjens
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Epperly
Mr. Stephen A. Esworthy, Mrs. Dana L. Esworthy
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin S. Horner
Nathan and Jenny Hungate
Mr. C. Troy Keeney
Ashley and Peter Larkin
Mr. Jonathan E. Lee
Mr. and Mrs. Kil Y. Lee
Mr. Clifford F. Lindholm III
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin L. Martin
Mr. James J. Maybury, Mrs. Anh Tu
Mr. Barry T. Meek
Mr. Brendan T. O'Donnell
Mrs. Peggy Thompson Patterson
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald W. Pendleton Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James A. Pennix
Mr. and Mrs. Albert L. Prillaman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Rotanz
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Sackandy
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Stafford Jr.

MEMBERS
Anonymous (6)
Ms. Shirley J. Alderman
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Aldinger
Mr. and Mrs. Cory R. Allen
Mr. and Mrs. M. Scott Allison
Mr. Jeff Gilbert, Mrs. Elise E. Andrews
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew Antoszyk
Mr. C. Homer Bast
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen T. Bast
Miss Jean Beamer
Mr. and Mrs. Howard J. Beck Jr.
Ms. Elise R. Bennett
Mr. Benjamin Betts Jr.
Mr. Stanley Blankenbiller
Mr. and Mrs. Steven P. Bornick
Kevin and Lisa Bowling
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher A. Briggs
Mr. and Mrs. Matt Brotherton
Mr. William R. Burton
John Buyer
Mr. and Mrs. Robbie W. Cale
Ms. Connie K. Carmack
Mr. Andy Carr
William and Janet Cassebaum
Mr. and Mrs. Brendan E. Cavanagh
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick K. Chenot
Mr. Donald F. Chisholm
Dr. and Mrs. Brian T. Chisom
Mr. and Mrs. A. Mark Christopher
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Coles
Ms. Crisanne M. Colgan
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Colgan
Mrs. Christine K. Conner
Ms. Gail Connolly
Miss Philippe J. Cotennec
Mr. Daniel J. Creel
Mr. and Mrs. Fred S. Crittenden
Maj. David L. Croswell
Dr. David B. Crowe, MD
Mr. Bryan R. Daddio
Patrice Dalton
Mr. John Daly
Mr. Jay Dana
William and Judith D'Arcy
Ms. Ellen Darrington
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Dillon
Ms. Emma G. Dubrosky
Mr. and Mrs. Louis Eacho
Mr. Van T. Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. Norman R. Eldridge
Ms. Dorothy F. Elliott
Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Emberger
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Engel
Mrs. Gretchen B. Englander
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Fagan
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory W. Feldmann
Rhonda Fleming
Mr. Richard G. Fox
Ms. Sylvia Fox
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Frick
Rodney Furrow
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Gadell
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Gallagher
Mr. John E. Gardner III
Mr. and Mrs. J. Donald Gattie Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. George A. Gearhart
Mr. Jeff Gilbert, Mrs. Elise E. Andrews
Mr. and Mrs. Edgar L. Green
Mr. S. Tucker Grigg Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Leo A. Grouten II
Ms. Joanne D. Grymes
Ms. Leigh Ann Guidi
Julie A. Haddy, MD
Chris Hankinson
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin D. Hartz
Ms. Linda Higbie
Mr. George M. Hill
Mr. Kevin Holshouser
Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Howe
Ms. Alicia Hsu
Mr. John R. Hubbard
Ms. Hillary L. Hudgins
Mr. and Mrs. Paul L. Huffman Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Brian L. Hughes
Mr. Jack H. Island Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Edwin B. Jarrett III
Mr. and Mrs. C. Mark Jenkins
Mr. Matthew Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Jones
Mr. Kirby Jordon
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Julg
Mr. and Mrs. Nir Kantor
Ms. Maya D. Kantor
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Karwel
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Keller
Mr. Mark C. Kelly
Mr. and Mrs. Erik Krauss
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Krzywicki
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Larocco
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher A. Lawson
Ms. Patricia A. Lee
Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Light
Mr. Warren T. Light
Mrs. Carol Torrance Lundquist
Mrs. Doris T. Mabes
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis M. Mahoney
Mr. Avery D. Makel
Ms. Mary Stewart Malone
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy L. Martin
Mrs. Joyce McAllister
Mr. Gerald W. McDearmon
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald M. McLaughlin
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce E. Melchor III
Mr. and Mrs. Randall Merritt
Chad Miles
Mr. Robert A. Millerick
Mr. Zachariah C. Milton
Mr. and Mrs. Page Moir
Mr. Randall Moore
Rev. and Mrs. Thomas Mullen
Mr. Jack H. Neff
Ms. Hayley A. Newman
Mr. Walter T. Newman
Ms. Marlene Oddo
Mr. Thomas V. Oddo
Mr. Bryan G. Oliff Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James P. O'Malley
Mr. and Mrs. Durward W. Owen
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Parkins
Mr. David B. Pate
Mr. Jimmie E. Patsell
Mr. and Mrs. Philip R. Peery
Dr. and Mrs. Phillip Pellitteri
Mr. and Mrs. Mark T. Petersen
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher J. Phelan
Ms. Joyce M. Pinnix
Mr. Paul C. Porterfield
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Pouzar
Mr. M. Douglas Powell
Dr. Kristen F. Powell
Mr. Malvern L. Powell Jr.
Mr. William R. Pratt, Mrs. Sandra C. Pratt
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Presto
Mr. Robert V. Prestyly
Mr. Richard L. Purtz
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Queen
Ms. Haley H. Rector
Ms. Mary J. Reed
Mr. Ronald A. Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon A. Reynolds
Mr. Daniel J. Riley
Ms. Kelsy V. Ross
Mr. and Mrs. Reese W. Ruppersberger
Mike Ruth
Mr. Thomas S. Saunders
Mr. Gerald S. Schafer
Ivey E. Schlechter
Mr. and Mrs. P. Randall Shannon
Mrs. Donna Sherbo
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Shields
Mr. Jeffery & Dr. Susan Short
Mr. and Mrs. Louis J. Shuba
Mr. and Mrs. Lou Simonetti
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory N. Sinclitico
Ms. Julie A. Sinclitico
David R. Sipes, DDS
Mr. Douglas J. Skaff
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Souders
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Sowers
Ms. Joyce G. Spangler
Mr. Brian P. Spellane
Mr. Craig M. Stanley
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Steger
Mr. Alexander D. Stepp
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Sturgill
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick L. Swope
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen B. Tassie
Mr. and Mrs. J. Harper Thorsen
Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Thurston
Mr. Jordan T. Troyer
The Tsantes Family
Mr. Brian W. Turpin
Dr. and Mrs. Norman P. Uhl Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John Valles
Ms. Gina M. Valles
Buford C. Vass
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Wagaman
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Wallman
Mr. Brian O. Walter
Mr. Michael P. Walter
Mr. Christopher M. Walters
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Weisel
Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. White
Mrs. Brenda M. Williams
Mr. William Williams
Mr. and Mrs. J. Richard Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Wolinski
Mrs. Cheri L. Zdziarski

HONORARY MEMBERS §
Mr. Benjamin A. Amos
Mr. Patrick J. Baer
Ms. Abigail K. Bjork
Ms. Elizabeth R. Bransky
Mr. John A. Claytor
Mr. Joseph A. Coretti
Ms. Brittany K. Cornett
Ms. Karis L. Crosby
Mr. Jonathan J. Dana
Mr. Eric I. DeLong
Mr. Patrick S. Fiske
Mr. Zachary W. Folger
Mr. Peter H. Foxen
Mr. Nicholas A. Georges Jr.
Mr. Patrick J. Guzi
Ms. Elizabeth K. Hartge
Ms. Kathleen M. Haugen
Ms. Rachel C. Hawkins
Ms. Leah M. Horan
Mr. Andrew M. Howe
Mr. Brian K. Ingold
Ms. Jamie L. Johnston
Mr. Jeffrey A. Keating
Mr. Adam D. Kessler
Mr. Brandon L. Ketron
Ms. Katherine S. Kouri
Mr. Paul L. Lapradd, IV
Ms. Kelsey L. Largen
Mr. Colton W. Linton
Ms. Felice M. Lowery
Mr. Jonathan R. Mayberry
Mr. James J. McNeely
Mr. Jake F. Mercer
Mr. R. Gregory Migliarese
Ms. Nicolette A. Moats
Ms. Katherine L. Muhvich
Ms. Elizabeth K. Narwicz
Mr. Matthew K. Osman
Ms. Mary E. Pace
Mr. Joseph M. Peery
Mr. Robert J. Pepi
Mr. Michael L. Rawlings
Mr. William M. Ruberry
Ms. Lauren B. Schwarcz
Ms. Cristina R. Scichilone
Ms. Joanna L. Sheldon
Mr. Casey J. Shotts
Mr. Logan M. Singleton
Mr. Adam M. Skaff
Ms. Sara E. Sloman
Ms. Stephanie M. Spickard
Ms. Capitola B. Sullenberger
Mr. Matthew R. Wallman
Ms. Lucinda R. Webb
Ms. Sarah A. Witt

‡ Deceased   §Student Athletes 2013

Although we make every effort to ensure that all information in the 2011-2012 Honor Roll is accurate, there may be occasional errors or omissions.  We are extremely grateful to supporters who informed us of omissions and/or corrections and sincerely apologize to supporters (or friends and family members of these supporters) who were not included in the honor roll that appeared in Issue 3, 2012 of Roanoke magazine.  This electronic version of the honor roll now includes all Roanoke College supporters.  If you have further questions or need assistance, please contact Laura Rawlings at 540-375-2088 or rawlings@roanoke.edu