Roanoke College

Preliminary Associates Honor Roll 2012-2013

Back

2012-2013 Draft Associates Honor Roll

This preliminary draft of the 2012-2013 Associates Honor Roll recognizes the names of donors whose gifts were received and recorded between July 1, 2012 and May 30, 2013.  All Associate donors during the fiscal year (July 1, 2012 - June 30, 2013) will be listed in the official 2012-2013 Associate Honor Roll.

If you made your Associate gift prior to May 30, and are not included on the list, please contact Laura Rawlings, Director of the Roanoke Fund at rawlings@roanoke.edu or 540-375-2088.

Lifetime Distinguished Associate

Anonymous (7)
Beth A. Collins, M.D. '61  ‡
Mrs. Sue Leetch Harvey '57  ‡
Dr. Thomas R. Henretta '58  ‡
Randolph H. Watts & Carol C. Watts, Beckett Charitable Foundation
Mrs. Claudia Belk
The Belk Foundation
Brooks Whitehurst Associates, Inc.
The Brown Foundation, Inc. of Houston
C. E. Richardson Benevolent Foundation
The Cabell Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. M. Paul Capp '52
Ms. Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo '78
Mr. and Mrs. W. Morgan Churchman '65
Mrs. Ruth M. Colket and Mr. Tristram C. Colket, Jr.
Communities Foundation of Texas
Mrs. Roland E. Cook, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Malon W. Courts '92
Mr. Morris M. Cregger, Jr. '64
Cregger Company, Inc.
David S. Blount Educational Foundation
Mr. Harry F. Davis
Arthur Vining Davis Foundation
Mrs. Nancy B. DeFriece and Mr. Frank W. DeFriece, Jr. '46
Dorothea L. Leonhardt Fdn., Inc.
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America Foundation
ELCA Vocation and Education Unit
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mrs. Elizabeth Snyder Fisher '46
Mrs. Doreen H. Fishwick
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Goode
Mrs. Gordon Hanes M'37
Mr. C. Steven Harkness '70 and Mrs. Kathryn Snell Harkness '73
Mrs. Jessie Tise Heafner
J.A.M. Anonymous Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Donald J. Kerr '60 and Mrs. Linda J. Kerr
Miss Joyce R. Kipps '50
The Kresge Foundation
Mr. Weldon S. Lawrence
Mrs. Angela G. Lieb '64
Lillian R. Muse Trust
Mr. Jack Loeb, Jr. and Ms. Heidi Krisch
Lutheran Brotherhood Foundation
Maupin-Sizemore Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Shaun M. McConnon
Mr. and Mrs. Lewis S. Minter, Jr. '49
Mrs. John A. Mulheren, Jr. '72
National Endowment for the Humanities
Norborne F. Muir Foundation
Norfolk Southern Foundation
F.W. Olin Foundation Inc.
The Abby and George O'Neill Trust
Mr. and Mrs. G. M. Ottaway '69
Mr. Roger A. Petersen '81
Mrs. Timothy L. Pickle, III
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey N. Pilon '96
Mr. and Mrs. Albert L. Prillaman '68, '68
Ruth and August Geiger Charity Foundation
The Salmon Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Roger W. Sandt '64 and Ms. Judith A. Stauffer
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Shannon '52
Mr. J. Donald Shockey, Jr. '64
Mrs. George A. Snell
Mr. Donald G. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin C. Stump
Mr. Greg Surabian '76 and Mrs. Julie Surabian
Joanne and Glenn Thornhill, Jr.
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Turbyfill '53
Virginia Foundation for Independent Colleges
Verizon Virginia
Commonwealth of Virginia
Virginia Synod, ELCA
Wachovia Bank, N.A.
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.
Dr. Brooks M. Whitehurst
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Wortmann '60

Bittle Society

Anonymous (3)
Mrs. Helen C. Cobbs  ‡

Beth A. Collins, M.D. '61  ‡
Mrs. Lynn Eckman  ‡
Dr. Thomas R. Henretta '58  ‡
Mr. and Mrs. George W. Ritter '32  ‡
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas A. Boccella '71
Mr. and Mrs. W. Morgan Churchman '65
Mr. Morris M. Cregger, Jr. '64
Cregger Capital Investments
Cregger Company, Inc.
Mr. Frank Wisneski and Ms. Lynn Dale
Mr. Robert H. Duesenberg
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Giordano
Mr. C. Steven Harkness '70 and Mrs. Kathryn Snell Harkness '73
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Horn '78, '78
Mr. Donald J. Kerr '60 and Mrs. Linda J. Kerr
Mr. and Mrs. Leon Liebman
Mr. and Mrs. Shaun M. McConnon
Mr. and Mrs. William McQuillan
Norfolk Southern Foundation
Mr. Roger A. Petersen '81
The Salmon Foundation, Inc.
Mr. J. Donald Shockey, Jr. '64
Mr. John R. Stafford, Jr. '57 and Mrs. Shirley L. Stafford

Mr. and Mrs. Charles S. Stults, III '73
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin C. Stump
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Turbyfill '53
Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation, Inc.
Dr. Brooks M. Whitehurst
Dr. Garnett B. Whitehurst
Brooks Whitehurst Associates, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Wortmann '60

Founder's Associate

The Estate of Richard D. Guy '38 and Mrs. Uldene W. Guy  ‡
Mrs. Mary H. Wise  ‡
Martha & William Adams Scholarship Trust
Miss Jean Beamer '52
Charles S. and Millicent P. Brown Family Foundation
Mrs. Joan B. Bugbee
Ms. Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo '78
Coca-Cola Company
Communities Foundation of Texas
Mr. and Mrs. Malon W. Courts '92
Mr. John C. Dixon
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dubois
Mr. Carter S. Dubois '99
Mr. John M. Duckworth
Ms. Katherine R. Duckworth
Duckworth Charitable Foundation
Exxon Education Foundation
Mrs. Doreen H. Fishwick
Foundation for Roanoke Valley, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Martin D. Franks
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Goode
GS Carolina
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Guy '75
Ms. Judith B. Hall '69
Mrs. Gordon Hanes M'37
Mr. Douglas W. Hopkins '79
J.A.M. Anonymous Foundation, Inc.
George Kegley '49 and Louise Kegley
Edward G. and Anne-Marie Kohinke
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick R. Leardo
Leardo Asset Management, LLC
Dr. and Mrs. Jay H. Lucas '87
Mr. and Mrs. Eric S. Lucas
Mr. Matthew S. Lucas
Lucas-Hathaway Charitable Trust
Mrs. Katherine R. MacGregor '51
Mr. and Mrs. Olin R. Melchionna, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy P. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Morehead
Mrs. John A. Mulheren, Jr. '72
Mr. Peter C. O'Neill '85
Mr. and Mrs. Albert L. Prillaman '68, '68
Mr. J. Tyler Pugh '70
Dr. Stuart F. Ross '72
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Shannon '52
Mr. Ronald E. Sink and Mrs. Janice W. Sink
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta, Inc.
The Shockey Companies
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Torey
Ms. Kathleen L. Toyoda '68 and Mr. Larry D. Reser
Mr. Harry Trigg and Dr. Linda Parham
John and LeAnn Turbyfill
Judge and Mrs. James C. Turk '49
Virginia Foundation for Independent Colleges
Verizon
Virginia Synod, ELCA

Heritage Associate

Mrs. Beverly Eyerly  ‡
Mrs. Irene L. Howland '48  ‡
Mrs. Leta Mae Lester M'45  ‡
Dr. Stephen M. Baker '64

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Baker, Jr.
Bank of America
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Bays
Mr. Andrew T. Bonasera '03
Mr. and Mrs. Blair A. Boyer
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Burling
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Burress
Ms. Pamela Lynn (Schaper) Cabalka '76
Carter Machinery Co, Inc.
Cheer Excellence, Inc.
Computer Associates
FastSigns
Gentry Locke Rakes & Moore
George L. Ohrstrom, Jr. Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Glascott
Mr. John Holman and Mrs. Frances Holman '71, '73
IBM Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel J. Kilmurray
Mr. Michael W. Lantz '87
Mr. and Mrs. David W. Laughlin
Dr. and Mrs. David M. Lintner
McKee Family Foundation
Mr. Danny G. Monk '64
Mr. and Mrs. Diedrich D. Oglesbee, Jr.
The Abby and George O'Neill Trust
Mr. and Mrs. G. Michael Pace, Jr.
Mr. John C. Parrott, II
Mr. J. Neal Payne, Jr.
Ms. Joanna C. Payne
Richfield Retirement Community
Mr. Dale C. Sarjeant '74 and Mrs. Janet Vass Sarjeant '73
Mr. and Mrs. Townsend C. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel E. Strelka '89
Rutherfoord, A Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC Company
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Trigg Properties, LLC
Mr. William A. Turk
U.S. Industrial Piping, Inc.
United Lutheran Appeal of Virginia

Collegiate Associate

Anonymous (1)
Dr. and Mrs. Gyorgy A. Abel
Apartment Services
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Barnes
Dr. and Mrs. Dominick Benedetto
Mr. William S. Beroza '77
William "Pop" and Susan Murdock Brenzovich '71, '75
Brown Edwards and Company, LLP
Mr. Herbert H. Butt '51
Dr. and Mrs. Paul C. Caldwell '66
Dr. D. Rae Carpenter, Jr. '49
Chick-fil-A of Salem
Mr. and Mrs. William P. Coles, IV
Dorothea L. Leonhardt Fdn., Inc.
Debra A. Downard
Mr. Perry R. Downing '81 and Mrs. Jessica B. Downing '82
E. R. Bane Trust
Dr. and Mrs. Norman D. Fintel
Mr. Frank Gilmore '61 and Mrs. Gail Gilmore
Mark L. Gobble '87
Ms. Barbara Gollan
Mrs. Sam R. Good
Mr. Thomas Stuart Gordon '78
Dr. and Mrs. Harold B. Haley
Intermountain Industries Petroglyph Energy Foundation
Mr. Earl Johnston '56 and Mrs. Margaret Ann Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence E. Julio
Patrick '99 and Cara '98 Kenney
Law Office of Patrick J. Kenney, PLC
Mr. Donald Kinzer '74
Mr. and Mrs. George M. LaBranche, IV
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Maxey
John and Marybeth McKeown
Mr. S. D. Roberts Moore
Mr. Daniel L. Morison '92
Mr. William A. Nash '74 and Mrs. Clara Johnstone Nash '74
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey S. Parker
Parker Foundation
Mr. William F. Peel
Pepsi Cola Company
Ms. Douglas F. Powell '97
In Memory of Myra C. Price
Prudential
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Regnell
Mr. Steve Rhodes '74 and Mrs. Betsy Rhodes '78
Mrs. Carole Crotts Rich
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Sadtler
Mrs. Will J. Selzer
State Farm Insurance Companies
Dr. and Mrs. Christopher Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel M. Toomey
Mr. Jimmy Turk '79 and Mrs. Allison Turk
Jane Smith Turner Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis R. Vaughan, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. E. David Walter, Jr.
Wells Fargo Bank
Mr. Steven C. White and Ms. Elizabeth Futrall
Dr. and Mrs. Eugene Zdziarski, II

Associate

Anonymous (5)
Mr. C. Homer Bast  ‡
Richard K. and Athena E. Burton  ‡
Mr. Richard Murray Newman '40  ‡
Cloyd J. Abruzzo Family Foundation
Judge and Mrs. G. Steven Agee
Col. Benjamin B. Albert, USA (Ret.) '49
Mr. and Mrs. Franklin W. Allen '71
Amgen, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Roger Anglin
Applications Systems Consulting
Mr. Douglas W. Ayres '53
Young Living Trust
Mrs. Tracie Bush Baetz '78
In Memory of Our Son - Brandon S. Bailey '02
Dr. and Mrs. Eugene M. Bane, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene M. Bane, III '95
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Barbatsuly '64, '65
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Barber
Drs. Robert and Louise Barnett
Mr. and Mrs. William Barnett
Mr. Stephen Bast '75 and Mrs. Rebecca Bast '75
Mrs. Sally Wendler Bauer '77
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Baugh, Jr.
Frederick H. Beals III '64
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Becker '80
Ms. Carol J. Bernick '85
Mr. and Mrs. Mark W. Bernlohr
Bernlohr, Niekamp & Weisensell, LLP
Mr. Kermit Birchfield '68 and Mrs. Glenys Birchfield
Dr. D. Bivings Bonham '82
Mr. Charlie Boswell '74 and Mrs. Martha Boswell
Mr. Homer K. Bowen, Jr. M'56
Dom Ambros
Ms. Losana E. Boyd
Jenny '84 and Don Bradley
Mr. and Mrs. William F. Brenton, Jr. '77
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
Mrs. Kathryn M. A. Brotherton '99 and Mr. Matthew D. Brotherton '00
Mr. and Mrs. George W. Bryan '63
Mr. George J. Buchanan, Jr.
Mr. Ryan D. Burrows
Mr. Steven C. Caldwell '79 and Mrs. Tracy H. Caldwell '87
Dr. Timothy J. Carlson and Mrs. Luann Aki
Ms. Connie K. Carmack
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph H. Carpenter, IV '99, '99
Mr. Terry W. Carriker '61 and Mrs. Bette Banse Carriker '61
Rev. L. Clyde Carter and Rev. Karen S. Carter
Mr. Dennis G. Case
Mr. Todd M. Cassidy '00 and Mrs. Anna Morgan Cassidy '98
Caterpillar, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Chisom '84
Dr. and Mrs. Dan A. Chrisman
Mr. Ernie Clayton '58 and Mrs. Nancy Clayton
Miss Louise Clendenen
The Cleveland Foundation
Ms. Jeanne M. Cline
Mrs. Ruth M. Colket and Mr. Tristram C. Colket, Jr.
Mr. Earle Connelly and Mrs. Jean Connelly
Mrs. Pamela Cotter Cordingley '72 and Mr. Bill A. Cordingley
Corrugated Container Corp.
Mrs. Sally Fishburn Crockett
Mr. Dennis Cronk and Mrs. Elaine Milan Cronk
MAJ David L. Croswell '93
Mr. Sigmund E. Davidson '43
Mary Jane de Carvalho, M.D.
Ann Draper de Olazarra '50
Mrs. Eve-Lynn A. Deegan '56
Mr. Steve Disbrow '66 and Mrs. Marilyn Disbrow
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Dishaw, Jr. '78
Mr. Chip Dondrea '71 and Ms. Brucie Boggs '74
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Donovan
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick F. Downes
Mrs. Joan N. Downing
Mr. William Doxanas '72
Dr. and Mrs. Christian Ecker
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Blaine Elliott, IV
Ms. Nancy Layton Elsam
Mr. and Mrs. Peter W. Emerson '80
Emerson Electric Company
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen A. Esworthy '91, '90
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Fairbanks '67
Mr. and Mrs. Paul W. Fariss, Jr.
Mr. Skip Fidura '91 and Mrs. Christie Fidura
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Fields '78
Mr. and Mrs. Courtney S. Fitch
Jane Flax-Vogan '66 and Michael Flax
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Ford '56, '56
Newbern Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Peter W. Frentz
Mr. Thomas P. Gates '92
GCH Publications, Inc.
General Electric Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard G. Getschel, Jr. '71
Mr. Michael H. Gibson
Gifts of Hope
Mrs. Carolyn Glasgow '80 and Mr. William Glasgow
Dr. James Goodwin and Pamela Kiser Goodwin '73
Mr. James G. Graham Jr. '78
Mr. A. Wesley Graves, VI '63
Mr. and Mrs. John Gregory, Jr.
Mrs. Lindsay Powell Higginbotham Grist
Mr. Jonathan Hagmaier
Timothy R. Hall '83 and Renee D. Hall '86
Dr. and Mrs. Edward J. Hamilton
Rev. Jonathan Hamman and Dr. Chelsea Hamman '97, '98
Mr. John E. Handley '83
Mr. and Mrs. Adam M. Hardison
Mr. and Mrs. Clayton T. Hardon
Mr. Kevin Hartz '92 and Mrs. Liz Hartz
Dr. John H. Hash
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Hathaway '73
Ms. Rebecca A. Hawkins
Mr. James S. Heckman
Mrs. Sandra M. Henson
Hermes Family Foundation
Dr. George C. Herring, Jr.
The Hershey Company
Mr. Jerry J. Higginbotham and Mrs. Doris Higginbotham
Mrs. Thelma Shank Hildebrand '49
H.J. Heinz Company
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory T. Holland '81, '82
The Rev. George A. Hull '62
Mrs. Sidney Y. Hunter
Mr. Reginald K. Hutcherson '52 and Mrs. Mary Alice Hutcherson
Michael and Barbara Hutkin
Interactive Achievement, Inc.
John L. Loeb, Jr. Foundation
Michael R. and Elizabeth J. Johns
Dr. and Mrs. Harry I. Johnson, Jr. '48
Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Johnson, Sr.
LTC Harry M. Jones (Ret.)
Deborah and Robert Kaplan
Mr. C. Troy Keeney
Mr. David Keister '80 and Mrs. Jan Keister
Mr. Richard B. Kelly '74
Jane and Tim Kelly '63
Mr. David W. Kennamer '64
William I. and Deborah C. Kissinger
Mr. and Mrs. Francis X. Knott
Mr. and Mrs. Erik J. Kocher
Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Kuhl '73
Mr. and Mrs. Damian Kunko '97
Peter and Jennifer Landry
Mr. and Mrs. S. F. Lanford, Jr.
Dr. Lorraine S. Lange and Mr. William E. Lange
Ms. Margaret G. Lawson
Ms. Amy L. Layman '01
Mr. and Mrs. Charles M. Leach
Mr. Jonathan E. Lee '95
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Lemon
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey A. Lester, III
Mr. Thad Q. Lewis and Mrs. Eleanor Greever Lewis '78
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Linn, Jr.
Mr. Jack Loeb, Jr. and Ms. Heidi Krisch
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Logan, III
Judge and Mrs. Thomas J. Love '75
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Lynn '65
Ms. Lucinda Lyon-Vaiden
Mac and Bob's
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis M. Mahoney '65
Mr. Stuart H. Malone '68
Dr. Deborah L. Manjoney '74 and Mr. T. Scott Stanwyck
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen W. Mason
Mr. Joshua N. Mattox '01
Bishop and Mrs. James F. Mauney
Rev. Dr. and Mrs. J. Luther Mauney, Jr. '60
Mr. Michael McAllister  '83 and Mrs. Maureen McAllister '8
Mr. W. David McCoy '62
Dr. and Mrs. Larry R. Meador
Mr. Barry T. Meek '91
Capt. and Mrs. Norbert W. Melnick
Metropolitan Washington, D.C. Synod ELCA
Milliken and Company
Rev. Dr. Malcolm L. Minnick, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Moir
Mr. and Mrs. Clinton S. Morse
Mr. Patrick J. Muldowney '90
Ms. Melissa Nelson '81
New Mexico Assets Holding Company
Mr. and Mrs. Jess Newbern, III
Mr. and Mrs. Mark P. Noftsinger
North Carolina Community Foundation, Inc.
NTELOS Foundation
Dr. Ronald Oetgen and Mrs. Barbara Oetgen
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Olive
Mr. and Mrs. Donald J. Page
Dr. Michael K. Patrick '78
The Pencoyd Foundation
Dr. Marvin M. Phaup, Jr.
Ballard and Nancy Pinkard
Ms. Kathy L. Plotkin
Mr. Richard Poggendorf and Mrs. Brenda Porter Poggendorf '81
Dr. and Mrs. R. Keith Price
Mr. Jeff Rakes '83 and Mrs. Missy Rakes
RBC Wealth Management
Red Velocity, Inc.
Renaissance Charitable Foundation
Brandon and Shannon Reynolds '00, '01
Mr. James W. Rhea, CPA '91
Mr. S. White Rhyne
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Richards
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory L. Richards
Reverend and Mrs. Guy A. Ritter, Jr.
Robert Lee Stowe Jr. Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Berkley R. Roberts
Mr. Frank P. Robertson
Mrs. Kathleen M. Robertson
Mr. and Mrs. John G. Rocovich, Jr.
Ms. Anne E. Roemer
Dr. and Mrs. Louis F. Rossiter
Mr. Robert Rotanz '78 and Mrs. Wendy Everbach Rotanz '81
Dr. and Mrs. Robert F. Roth
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Rowley
Mr. and Mrs. Walton I. Rutherfoord
Mrs. Rebecca F. Sandlin
Mr. Carlton E. Saul '58 and Mrs. Peggy R. Saul
The Hon. and Mrs. Ronald D. Schiff '63
Mr. Otto E. Schmid '57
Rev. Theodore F. Schneider '56 and Mrs. Doris S. Schneider '56
Dr. and Mrs. Louis O. Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Karl R. Sening
Mr. Tod N. Senne '74
Mr. Robert J. Settana '05
Mrs. Judy A. Shami
Mr. James Shepherd '67 and Mrs. Anita Huffman Shepherd '68
Phil and Linda Shiner, Kent Shiner
Mrs. Eva Lee Hamlett Shober '53
Dr. and Mrs. Robert D. Simmons
Carrie and Joe Sindelar '81, '81
David R. Sipes, D.D.S.
Mr. and Mrs. Moses G. Skaff
Dr. and Mrs. C. Freeman Sleeper
Irma Hermes Smart '62
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Smith
Mr. Alvin H. Smith '52
Mr. and Mrs. Donald G. Smith
Mr. Bruce W. Smith

Raymond and Jean Smoot
St. Andrew's Lutheran Church
The Rev. Dr. N. Graham Standish '81
Dr. and Mrs. Robert F. Stauffer
Ms. Patsy Stevens '71
Mr. and Mrs. Drew Stevenson '97
Cecelia (Celi) Zini Stoutamire
Mr. and Mrs. D. Harding Stowe, Sr.
SunTrust Foundation
Mr. Greg Surabian '76 and Mrs. Julie Surabian
Mr. Donald M. Sutton, Jr. '76
Dr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Thomson
Joanne and Glenn Thornhill, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Thweatt, Jr.
Mrs. Glover M. Trent
Mr. and Mrs. Jason L. Turbyfill
Mr. and Mrs. S. Maynard Turk '49
Mr. Robert M. D. Turk '80 and Mrs. Laura B. Turk
Chris and Carrie Turnbull
Dr. William H. Turner '63
UBS PaineWebber
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Upton '58, '60
Miss Nancy E. Utz M'67
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Vardell, III
Virginia Tropical Sno, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Vollbrecht
Mrs. Jean H. Voorhees
Mr. Louis S. Waldrop
Mr. Christopher M. Walters '00
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Watson
Mr. William J. Watson, Jr.
Mrs. Louise Webster and Dr. Jesse Webster
Mr. Jack Williams and Mrs. Susan Williams
Dr. and Mrs. Harry L. Wilson
Mr. J. Richard Wilson '52 and Mrs. Anne Montgomery Wilson '55
Dr. Karen Winslow '02 and Mr. Doug Winslow
WIT & Co.
Dr. Nancy G. Witt '51
Mr. Geldard H. Woerner
Mrs. Sandra Rang Wolf '76
Mr. and Mrs. Allen O. Woody, III '70
Mr. and Mrs. Dudley F. Woody, Esq. '74
Mr. and Mrs. Justin M. Worrilow
Ms. Audrey Wulfken
Charlotte and Gary York
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Ziogas '82
Mr. and Mrs. George E. Zubrod

Sustaining Associate

Anonymous (3)
Mrs. Hilda Caldwell  ‡
Mr. John P. Carberry '49  ‡
Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Fishburn  ‡
Mrs. Audrey M. Mathews  ‡
Mrs. D. Woodson Ramsey, Jr.  ‡
Mr. and Mrs. Hallie P. Rice, Sr.  ‡
Mr. Scott Allison '79 and Mrs. Bonnie Allison
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory J. Apostolou '77
Mr. Douglas W. Ayres '53
The Rev. William R. Ballance
Mrs. Charles M. Bergeson
Booth Ferris Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Bower '64, '64
Mrs. Sharon McCulley Brammer '69
Mr. and Mrs. E. Cabell Brand
Mr. Joseph W. G. Brooks '74
Mr. George J. Buchanan, Jr.
Mrs. Kathryn K. Buchanan
Mr. and Mrs. T. A. Carter, Jr.
Mr. Chris Caveness '83 and Mrs. Tara Caveness
Ms. June L. Cheelsman '47
Mr. A. Mark Christopher and Mrs. Leslie Nunnally Christopher '72
Dr. and Mrs. William W. Cobbs, II '48
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan D. Colket '98, '98
Mr. Edward L. Corson, II '71
Mrs. Sally Fishburn Crockett
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory D. Cundiff '84
Mr. Warner Dalhouse '56 and Mrs. Barbara Dalhouse
Col. Thomas A. Darnall '57
Mr. and Mrs. Donald B. Davis, Jr. '81, '82
Mr. and Mrs. Mathias J. DeVito
Dr. Ann-Marie Dixon
Mrs. James C. Downs
Mrs. Mary Jane Elkins
Mr. Philip H. Elliott, Jr. '51 and Mrs. Joyce Orr Elliott '52
Mrs. Wanda Frantz Elliott
Mr. Fred Ellis '63 and Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Ellis '63
Mr. and Mrs. Nick Fairbanks '67
Mr. and Mrs. David S. Ferguson '57
Mrs. Sibyl Fishburn
Mrs. L. Walter Fix
Mark L. Gobble '87
Ms. Martha H. Goodwin '64
Mr. and Mrs Michael A. Hamilton '86
William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Mr. George C. Henrich '55 and Mrs. Helen D. Henrich '55
Mr. Paul Higginbotham and Mrs. Martha Ann Bowles Higginbotham '65
Mr. and Mrs. Steven J. Holt '74, '77
Ms. Margaret S. Hudson '71
Mr. Christopher C. Jansing '90
Dr. and Mrs. Harry I. Johnson, Jr. '48
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Keller '75
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Kirby, Jr. '81, '82
Mrs. Nancy S. Krisch
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Lane '74
Mrs. Doris W. Lawrence '49
Mr. Alexander Y. Lee, Jr. '55
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel L. Lionberger, Jr.
Drs. Larry A. and Jan H. Lynch
Ms. Carrie H. McAllister '87 and Mr. David A. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. McClelland
Mr. Walter O. McCulley '69
Mrs. Rural Edward Meadors
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce E. Melchor, III '72
Mr. William A. Nash '74 and Mrs. Clara Johnstone Nash '74
Ms. Susan Lange Needham '69
Dr. and Mrs. Geoffrey E. Nunn '64
Mr. and Mrs. Cornelius B. O'Keefe
Mrs. Roy R. Pollard
Mr. and Mrs. Bittle W. Porterfield, III '68
Drs. Richard and Helen Post
Ms. Elizabeth J. Post-Cundari '85
The Presser Foundation
Mrs. Virginia Rice
Rice Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Frank P. Robertson
Ms. Vicki F. Roller
Mr. and Mrs. Alan E. Ronk '79
Mrs. Diane Rosenberg
Ms. Leah L. Russell '79
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey R. Sandborg
Mr. Hugh L. Sawyer '74
Mrs. Deborah H. Selby
Mrs. Will J. Selzer
Mr. and Mrs. Darell Semones
Dr. and Mrs. C. Freeman Sleeper
Mr. and Mrs. Bailey B. Sory, III
The Starr Foundation
Mrs. Virginia Stoner
Mr. Stuart P. Sullivan '87
Mrs. Sally Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew K. Teeter '71
Mrs. Suzanne P. Thornhill
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Turner '83, '00
Dr. and Mrs. Carlos R. Vest '56
Miss Elizabeth M. Weikel '62
Mr. John P. Westervelt '69
Mrs. Betsy B. Williamson
Dr. Nancy G. Witt '51
Dr. L. Milton Woods
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Ziogas '82


‡ Deceased

(M) Marion College Alumna