Alumni Medalists Archive

Alumni Medalists Archive

Mr. Robert Homer Anderson, Jr.
Mr. Joseph L. Bladwin
Mr. Eugene M. Bane
Mrs. Helen Barranger
Mr. Wylie W. Barrow
Ms. Sunnie S. Bates
Dr. Warren G. Bishop
Mr. Everett B. Bonham
Mr. John J. Brewbaker
Mr. Raymond K. Brown
Dr. Charles R. Brown
Mr. David W. Brumbaugh
Dr. Thomas E. Butt
The Rev. John F. Byerly, Jr.
Mr. Clarence P. Caldwell, Jr.
Dr. M. Paul Capp
Mr. John P. Carberry
Mr. Melville S. Carico
Mary Jane de Carvalho, M.D.
Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Mrs. H. Powell Chapman
Miss June L. Cheelsman
Dr. William W. Cobbs, II
Mr. Richard N. Crockett
The Rev. Dr. James R. Crumley, Jr.
Mr. Warner N. Dalhouse
Col. Thomas A. Darnall, USMC (Ret.)
Mr. Sigmund E. Davidson
Dr. Charles E. Davis, Jr.
Dr. H. Grady Davis
Mr. Frank W. DeFriece, Jr.
The Hon. Warren H. Deering
Estate of Byford H. Denman
Mr. Henry A Dudley
The Hon. Oscar O. Efird
Mr. Lyman N. Fairbanks, III
Bruce L. Fariss, MD
Mr. David S. Ferguson
Dr. Charles H. Fisher
Mr. John P. Fishwick
The Hon. Henry H. Fowler
Mrs. Alma Goldstein
Dr. Deanna W. Gordon
Mr. Edward P. Gough
Dr. Andrew M. Groseclose
Dr. Loren P. Guy
Ms. Judith Hall
Mr. John Harkrader
Mr. John A. Harr
Mr. Harry T. Haskins, Jr.
Mr. Richard C. Heymann
Mr. Byron A. Hicks
Mr. Bentley Hite
Mr. Richard Q. Hite
The Hon. Frederick L. Hoback
Mr. Pendleton Hogan
Mr. Oren E. Hudson
Mr. Alfred D. Hurt
Dr. Harry I. Johnson, Jr.
Dr. Harry l. Johnson
Mr. Shields Johnson
Dr. Robert L. A. Keeley
Mr. George A. Kegley
Mr. Elmo E. Keister
Mr. William E. Keister
Mr. Donald Kerr
Mr. R. Sagen Kime
The Rev. Dr. William E. Kinser
Ms. Joyce R. Kipps
Mr. Carlton H. Kiser
Mr. Adolph O. Krisch
Ms. Heidi F. Krisch
Mrs. Doris W. Lawrence
Mr. Weldon T. Lawrence, Jr.
Mr. Carter O. Lowance
Dr. James G. Lyerly Sr.
Mr. Noble G. Marshall, Sr.
Dr. Bettie S. Masters
Mr. Aubrey Mauney
Mr. Walter O. McCulley
Mr. Rural E. Meadors
Mr. Norwood C. Middleton
The Rev. Dr. Malcolm L. Minnick, Jr.
Mr. Lewis S. Minter, Jr.
Dr. William M. Moir
Vernon B. Mountcastle, MD
Mrs. Emily Stephens Mueller
Mr. John A. Mulheren, Jr.
Nancy Baird Mulheren
Mr. A. W. Norman
Mr. Geoffrey Ottaway '69
Dr. Joseph N. Payne
Mr. John H. Payne
Marvin Moser Phaup, Jr.
Dr. Martha Kime Piper
The Hon. Richard H. Poff
Mr. Roy R. Pollard, Jr.
The Hon. Richard L. Price
Mr. Albert L. Prillaman
Mr. D. Woodson Ramsey Jr.
Miss Frances M. Richardson
Dr. Miller A.F. Ritchie
Mrs. Josephine B. Ritchie
Mr. Roy H. Ritter
Mr. George W. Ritter
The Rev. Guy A. Ritter, Jr.
David W. Robinson Esq.
Ambassador Gilbert A. Robinson
Mr. Thomas D. Rutherford

Mr. Roger Sandt
Mr. John S. Shannon
Mr. Don Shockey
Mr. A. Douglas Smith Jr.
Mr John R Stafford, Jr.
Mr. Robert J. Stahlsmith
Dr. Albert C. Stutsman
Mrs. Alyce B. Szathmary
Mr. David F. Thornton
Mr. Deal H. Tompkins
Mr. Duke C. Trexler
Mr. John R. Turbyfill
The Hon. James C. Turk
The Rev. Dr. Charles G. Tusing
Mr. George E. Wade
Ms. Leslie V. Watkins
Mr. C.E. Webber
Mr. Sidney A. Weinstein
Dr. Michael G. Wessells
Mr. Lewis H. Wessinger
Mr. Francis T. West
Dr. Munsey S. Wheby
Dr. Robert F. Williams
Dr. Nancy G. Witt
Mr. Miles H. Wolff
Dr. Carroll E. Wood, Jr.
Mr. Robert W. Woody
Mr. Robert E. Wortmann

 
 

Alumni