Alumni Medalists Archive

Mr. Robert Homer Anderson, Jr.
Mr. Joseph L. Bladwin
Mr. Eugene M. Bane 
Mrs. Helen Barranger
Mr. Wylie W. Barrow
Ms. Sunnie S. Bates 
Dr. Warren G. Bishop
Mr. Everett B. Bonham
Mr. John J. Brewbaker
Mr. Raymond K. Brown
Dr. Charles R. Brown 
Mr. David W. Brumbaugh
Dr. Thomas E. Butt
The Rev. John F. Byerly, Jr.
Mr. Clarence P. Caldwell, Jr.
Dr. M. Paul Capp
Mr. John P. Carberry 
Mr. Melville S. Carico 
Mary Jane de Carvalho, M.D. 
Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Mrs. H. Powell Chapman 
Miss June L. Cheelsman
Dr. William W. Cobbs, II
Mr. Richard N. Crockett
The Rev. Dr. James R. Crumley, Jr.
Mr. Warner N. Dalhouse
Col. Thomas A. Darnall, USMC (Ret.)
Mr. Sigmund E. Davidson 
Dr. Charles E. Davis, Jr.
Dr. H. Grady Davis
Mr. Frank W. DeFriece, Jr.
The Hon. Warren H. Deering
Estate of Byford H. Denman
Mr. Henry A Dudley
The Hon. Oscar O. Efird
Mr. Lyman N. Fairbanks, III
Bruce L. Fariss, MD
Mr. David S. Ferguson
Dr. Charles H. Fisher
Mr. John P. Fishwick
The Hon. Henry H. Fowler
Mrs. Alma Goldstein 
Dr. Deanna W. Gordon 
Mr. Edward P. Gough
Dr. Andrew M. Groseclose
Dr. Loren P. Guy
Ms. Judith Hall
Mr. John Harkrader
Mr. John A. Harr
Mr. Harry T. Haskins, Jr.
Mr. Richard C. Heymann 
Mr. Byron A. Hicks
Mr. Bentley Hite 
Mr. Richard Q. Hite
The Hon. Frederick L. Hoback
Mr. Pendleton Hogan 
Mr. Oren E. Hudson
Mr. Alfred D. Hurt
Dr. Harry I. Johnson, Jr.
Dr. Harry l. Johnson
Mr. Shields Johnson
Dr. Robert L. A. Keeley
Mr. George A. Kegley
Mr. Elmo E. Keister
Mr. William E. Keister
Mr. Donald Kerr 
Mr. R. Sagen Kime
The Rev. Dr. William E. Kinser
Ms. Joyce R. Kipps
Mr. Carlton H. Kiser
Mr. Adolph O. Krisch
Ms. Heidi F. Krisch
Mrs. Doris W. Lawrence 
Mr. Weldon T. Lawrence, Jr.
Mr. Carter O. Lowance 
Dr. James G. Lyerly Sr.
Mr. Noble G. Marshall, Sr. 
Dr. Bettie S. Masters
Mr. Aubrey Mauney 
Mr. Walter O. McCulley
Mr. Rural E. Meadors 
Mr. Norwood C. Middleton
The Rev. Dr. Malcolm L. Minnick, Jr.
Mr. Lewis S. Minter, Jr.
Dr. William M. Moir
Vernon B. Mountcastle, MD
Mrs. Emily Stephens Mueller 
Mr. John A. Mulheren, Jr.
Nancy Baird Mulheren 
Mr. A. W. Norman
Mr. Geoffrey Ottaway '69
Dr. Joseph N. Payne 
Mr. John H. Payne
Marvin Moser Phaup, Jr
Dr. Martha Kime Piper 
The Hon. Richard H. Poff
Mr. Roy R. Pollard, Jr.
The Hon. Richard L. Price
Mr. Albert L. Prillaman
Mr. D. Woodson Ramsey Jr.
Miss Frances M. Richardson
Dr. Miller A.F. Ritchie
Mrs. Josephine B. Ritchie
Mr. Roy H. Ritter 
Mr. George W. Ritter
The Rev. Guy A. Ritter, Jr.
David W. Robinson Esq.
Ambassador Gilbert A. Robinson
Mr. Thomas D. Rutherford 
Mr. Roger Sandt
Doris Lee Smith Schneider 
The Rev. Dr. Theodore F. Schneider
Mr. John S. Shannon 
Mr. Don Shockey
Mr. A. Douglas Smith Jr. 
Mr John R Stafford, Jr.
Mr. Robert J. Stahlsmith
Dr. Albert C. Stutsman 
Mrs. Alyce B. Szathmary
Mr. David F. Thornton 
Mr. Deal H. Tompkins
Mr. Duke C. Trexler 
Mr. John R. Turbyfill 
The Hon. James C. Turk
The Rev. Dr. Charles G. Tusing
Mr. George E. Wade
Ms. Leslie V. Watkins
Mr. C.E. Webber
Mr. Sidney A. Weinstein 
Dr. Michael G. Wessells
Mr. Lewis H. Wessinger 
Mr. Francis T. West
Dr. Munsey S. Wheby 
Dr. Robert F. Williams
Dr. Nancy G. Witt 
Mr. Miles H. Wolff
Dr. Carroll E. Wood, Jr.
Mr. Robert W. Woody
Mr. Robert E. Wortmann